Tournaments History

2021
Tournament Results
4 Person, 8-inch cup Best Shot Saturday, June 19, 2021 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight
Blake Jackson, Dalton Nesheim, Zach Martin, & Sam Johnson 51 Barb Johnson, Jim Johnson, Mike Moon, & Robin Harris 61
Jim Flurer, Brandon Flurer, Kenton Waters, & Ryan Waters 56 Todd Peterson, Jeff Mossman, Rob Ahrens, & Jeremy Abbas 61

 

Men's Longest Drive Blake Jackson
Women's Longest Drive Barb Johnson
Closest to the Pin Kenton Waters
Longest Putt Merlin Loux
Tiger 2 Person Best Shot Sunday, June 6, 2021 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Dan Gabrielson & Eric Lamb 64 Larry & Nita Parks 75 Gavin Disney & Jake Ratske 80
Rob Ahrens & Jeremy Abbas 65 Jason & Micki Schleisman 75 Caleb Vogel & Zeb Reisinger 80

 

Womens Longest Drive Nita Parks
Mens Longest Drive Kyle Faaborg
Longest Putt Jason Schleisman
Closest to the Pin Nita Parks
2 Man Best Shot Sunday, May 23, 2021 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Andy Farrer & Tanner Bohman 60 Terry Yates & Rory Fender 70 Neil & Sadie Pfantz 78
Zach Martin & Blake Jackson 60 Craig Sprain & Lenny Watts 70 Elijah Dohrmann & Brandon Flurer 79

 

Womens Longest Drive Sadie Pfantz
Mens Longest Drive Chris Staudt
Longest Putt Linda Stewart
Closest to the Pin Lenny Watts
2020
Tournament Results
Chili Dipper Sunday, October 4, 2020 - 10:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight Third Flight
Carey & Jackson French 59 Josh Gavin & Eli Kinseth 71 Ray & Linda Stewart 75 Chet Burkett & Larry Bregar 81
Andy Farrar & Derek Juhl 61 Dighton & Krista Pals 72 Carrie Warmbier & Kendra Muhlenbruch 75 Kyle & Holden Tulp 81
Larry Klatt & Ryan Overgaard 63 Josh Ammerman & Dustin Ellingson 73 Nick Batista & Jeremy Barnhart 77 Ben & Harvey Ruter 82
Victor Mendizabal & Cory Heifner 64 Tony Patterson & Rachel Kuehl 73 Patrick Hansen & Joe Schall 78 Steven Venner & Hugo Rodriguez 83

 

Womens Longest Drive Rachel Kuehl
Mens Longest Drive Jackson French
Longest Putt Sam Bock
Closest to the Pin Carey French
John Smith Memorial Tournament (2 Person, 3 Club - Heaven or Hell Best Shot) Sunday, August 23, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Logan & Robert Vidal 60 Josh Gavin & Eli Kinseth 73 Nic Loux & Gunner Fevold 78
Dustin Ellingson & Roman Bahr 65 Merlin Loux & Kelly Leist 73 Rory & Terri Fender 81
Jeremy Noeleck & Jake Hansen 65 Larry & Bob McBain 75 Casey Roshek & Caleb Torkelson 81

 

Womens Longest Drive Edde Jones
Mens Longest Drive Logan Vidal
Longest Putt Jeremy Noeleck
Closest to the Pin Pat Hansen
Mixed Couples Best Shot Sunday, August 9, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Jevan Loshbough & Courtney Murphy 61 Rob & Kris Ahrens 76 Rory & Teri Fender 79
Jim & Barb Johnson 64 Larry & Nita Park 76 Todd & Christina Peterson 80
Andy Farer & Michelle Pralle 66 Dave & Jill Stanton 76 Steve & Dee Arlo 81

 

Womens Longest Drive Courtney Murphy
Mens Longest Drive Jim Johnson
Longest Putt Nash Bock
Closest to the Pin Elijah Dohrmann
Club Tournament Sunday, August 2, 2020 - 9:00am
Winner
Patrick Hyland
Night Golf - 2 Person, 9-hole Best Shot Friday, July 24, 2020 - 8:00pm
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Jason Meyer & Andrew Mayo Kaylin Berger & Matt Ammerman Dawn Didio & Laurie Dusold
Jeanne Rieks & Kelly Reed Patrick Hyland & Allen Potter Brandon Flurer & Maya Kinseth
Justin Trees & Jeremy Johanas Lincoln Johanson & Justin Trees Shane & Taunya Hefti
2 Gal Best Shot Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight
Jan Statlander & Patt Ridder 75 Laura Garman & Shelly Adams 80
Mary Jo Nicks & Carlee Brass 78 Cathy Spotts & Holly Schwark 81

 

Longest Drive Jan Statlander
Longest Putt Joni Carfield
4 Person, 8-inch cup Best Shot Saturday, June 20, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Scott Schaefer, Lenny Watts, Wade Barkema, & Craig Sprain 55 Nic Loux, Patrick Hyland, Clayton Loux, & Rudy Plancarte 62 Justin Boeset, Nancy Gimer, Linda Stewart, & Ray Stewart 67
Mike Thyne, Ron Even, Jim Callahan, & Paul Boehne 56 Eric Meyer, Jake Thompson, Bryan Russell, & Adam Russell 63 Chris Black, Donnie Walker, Victor Lao, & Lynn Lao 67
Kevin Kannuan, Ben Rassessman, Ross Brown, & Mitch Down 57 Jason Mallo, Alex Hass, Allen Macal, & Tony Adair 63 Brandon Flurer, Jim Flurer, Pete Smith, & Jason Barz 67

 

Men's Longest Drive Eric Meyer
Women's Longest Drive Kaylin Berger
Closest to the Pin Patrick Hyland
Longest Putt Chet Burkett
Open Night Golf - 8-inch cup Friday, June 19, 2020 - 8:30pm
Over 40 - 4 Gal Best Shot Monday, June 8, 2020 - 9:00am
Tiger 2 Person Mix-Up Sunday, June 7, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight Third Flight
Mike & Becki Wetter 68 Jim Buhr & Mike Klatt 77 Nic Loux & Matt Ammerman 82 Harms Jass & Scott Kauzbrich 83
Patrick Hyland & Gunner Fevold 70 Ray & Linda Stewart 77 Greg Whipple & Weldin Buhr 82 Dennis Matthews & Nancy Gimer 83
Charlie & Rochelle Allen 71 Josh Ammerman & Brenda Thompson 78 Levi & Sadie Cutler 82 Patrick Hansen & Joel Johnson 85

 

Womens Longest Drive Kaylin Berger
Mens Longest Drive Mike Stephens
Longest Putt Ray Stewart
Closest to the Pin Alex Sackville
2 Man Best Shot Sunday, May 31, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight Third Flight
Tyler Tiffany & Cory Cummings 58 Nic Loux & Patrick Hyland 67 Scott Schaffer & Lenny Watts 72 Burt Ostert & Terry Yates 77
Doug & Landon Sogard 61 Nathan Ferrell & Zane Williams 67 Gunner Fevold & Rudy Plancarte 73 Kaylin Berger & Renee Borcherding 77
Damon Sogard & TJ Riester 62 Ron Even & Jim Callahan 69 Elijah Kinseth & Josh Gavin 73 Kenny King & Scott Hudspeth 80

 

Womens Longest Drive Kaylin Berger
Mens Longest Drive Tyler Tiffany
Longest Putt Tyler Tiffany
Closest to the Pin Ardeae Parmenter
2019
Tournament Results
Chili Dipper Sunday, October 6, 2019 - 8:30am