Tournaments History

2020
Tournament Results
Chili Dipper Sunday, October 4, 2020 - 10:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight Third Flight
Carey & Jackson French 59 Josh Gavin & Eli Kinseth 71 Ray & Linda Stewart 75 Chet Burkett & Larry Bregar 81
Andy Farrar & Derek Juhl 61 Dighton & Krista Pals 72 Carrie Warmbier & Kendra Muhlenbruch 75 Kyle & Holden Tulp 81
Larry Klatt & Ryan Overgaard 63 Josh Ammerman & Dustin Ellingson 73 Nick Batista & Jeremy Barnhart 77 Ben & Harvey Ruter 82
Victor Mendizabal & Cory Heifner 64 Tony Patterson & Rachel Kuehl 73 Patrick Hansen & Joe Schall 78 Steven Venner & Hugo Rodriguez 83

 

Womens Longest Drive Rachel Kuehl
Mens Longest Drive Jackson French
Longest Putt Sam Bock
Closest to the Pin Carey French
John Smith Memorial Tournament (2 Person, 3 Club - Heaven or Hell Best Shot) Sunday, August 23, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Logan & Robert Vidal 60 Josh Gavin & Eli Kinseth 73 Nic Loux & Gunner Fevold 78
Dustin Ellingson & Roman Bahr 65 Merlin Loux & Kelly Leist 73 Rory & Terri Fender 81
Jeremy Noeleck & Jake Hansen 65 Larry & Bob McBain 75 Casey Roshek & Caleb Torkelson 81

 

Womens Longest Drive Edde Jones
Mens Longest Drive Logan Vidal
Longest Putt Jeremy Noeleck
Closest to the Pin Pat Hansen
Mixed Couples Best Shot Sunday, August 9, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Jevan Loshbough & Courtney Murphy 61 Rob & Kris Ahrens 76 Rory & Teri Fender 79
Jim & Barb Johnson 64 Larry & Nita Park 76 Todd & Christina Peterson 80
Andy Farer & Michelle Pralle 66 Dave & Jill Stanton 76 Steve & Dee Arlo 81

 

Womens Longest Drive Courtney Murphy
Mens Longest Drive Jim Johnson
Longest Putt Nash Bock
Closest to the Pin Elijah Dohrmann
Club Tournament Sunday, August 2, 2020 - 9:00am
Winner
Patrick Hyland
Night Golf - 2 Person, 9-hole Best Shot Friday, July 24, 2020 - 8:00pm
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Jason Meyer & Andrew Mayo Kaylin Berger & Matt Ammerman Dawn Didio & Laurie Dusold
Jeanne Rieks & Kelly Reed Patrick Hyland & Allen Potter Brandon Flurer & Maya Kinseth
Justin Trees & Jeremy Johanas Lincoln Johanson & Justin Trees Shane & Taunya Hefti
2 Gal Best Shot Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight
Jan Statlander & Patt Ridder 75 Laura Garman & Shelly Adams 80
Mary Jo Nicks & Carlee Brass 78 Cathy Spotts & Holly Schwark 81

 

Longest Drive Jan Statlander
Longest Putt Joni Carfield
4 Person, 8-inch cup Best Shot Saturday, June 20, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Scott Schaefer, Lenny Watts, Wade Barkema, & Craig Sprain 55 Nic Loux, Patrick Hyland, Clayton Loux, & Rudy Plancarte 62 Justin Boeset, Nancy Gimer, Linda Stewart, & Ray Stewart 67
Mike Thyne, Ron Even, Jim Callahan, & Paul Boehne 56 Eric Meyer, Jake Thompson, Bryan Russell, & Adam Russell 63 Chris Black, Donnie Walker, Victor Lao, & Lynn Lao 67
Kevin Kannuan, Ben Rassessman, Ross Brown, & Mitch Down 57 Jason Mallo, Alex Hass, Allen Macal, & Tony Adair 63 Brandon Flurer, Jim Flurer, Pete Smith, & Jason Barz 67

 

Men's Longest Drive Eric Meyer
Women's Longest Drive Kaylin Berger
Closest to the Pin Patrick Hyland
Longest Putt Chet Burkett
Open Night Golf - 8-inch cup Friday, June 19, 2020 - 8:30pm
Over 40 - 4 Gal Best Shot Monday, June 8, 2020 - 9:00am
Tiger 2 Person Mix-Up Sunday, June 7, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight Third Flight
Mike & Becki Wetter 68 Jim Buhr & Mike Klatt 77 Nic Loux & Matt Ammerman 82 Harms Jass & Scott Kauzbrich 83
Patrick Hyland & Gunner Fevold 70 Ray & Linda Stewart 77 Greg Whipple & Weldin Buhr 82 Dennis Matthews & Nancy Gimer 83
Charlie & Rochelle Allen 71 Josh Ammerman & Brenda Thompson 78 Levi & Sadie Cutler 82 Patrick Hansen & Joel Johnson 85

 

Womens Longest Drive Kaylin Berger
Mens Longest Drive Mike Stephens
Longest Putt Ray Stewart
Closest to the Pin Alex Sackville
2 Man Best Shot Sunday, May 31, 2020 - 9:00am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight Third Flight
Tyler Tiffany & Cory Cummings 58 Nic Loux & Patrick Hyland 67 Scott Schaffer & Lenny Watts 72 Burt Ostert & Terry Yates 77
Doug & Landon Sogard 61 Nathan Ferrell & Zane Williams 67 Gunner Fevold & Rudy Plancarte 73 Kaylin Berger & Renee Borcherding 77
Damon Sogard & TJ Riester 62 Ron Even & Jim Callahan 69 Elijah Kinseth & Josh Gavin 73 Kenny King & Scott Hudspeth 80

 

Womens Longest Drive Kaylin Berger
Mens Longest Drive Tyler Tiffany
Longest Putt Tyler Tiffany
Closest to the Pin Ardeae Parmenter
2019
Tournament Results
Chili Dipper Sunday, October 6, 2019 - 8:30am
John Smith Memorial Tournament (2 Person Best Shot) Saturday, August 24, 2019 - 8:30am
Mixed Couples Best Shot Sunday, August 11, 2019 - 8:30am
Championship Flight First Flight Second Flight
Ryan Overgaard & Jan Statlander 59 Larry & Gladys Fanny 72 Dave & Alicia Trushcheff 80
Dylan Pederson & Courtney Murphy 62 Craig Sprain & Nancy Gimer 73 Lisa & Peyton Scott 81

 

Men's Longest Drive Dylan Pederson
Women's Longest Drive Mikaela Livengood
Closest to the Pin Ryan Overgaard
Longest Putt Courtney Murphy
Club Tournament Sunday, August 4, 2019 - 8:30am